KofC Honor Roll

History | Honor Roll | Resources | Photos | Contact Us  KofCStow homepage

A grand knight is elected to provide leadership to its council. Through his example of faith,charity, and good judgment; he provides the
model for council members to follow. Through his leadership, he sets a tone that is open and engaging, and that will ensure the council’s growth in charitable outreach and membership.

Grand Knights for Fr. Maruskin Council #10936
  • 2017-        : Pat Rynd (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2015-2017 : Bob Davis (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2013-2015: Ron Reichert (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2011-2013: Mike Incorvati (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2009-2011: Bob Eikenburg (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2006-2009: Ron Crock (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2003-2006: Jim Placko (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 2001-2003: Daniel Lauletta (Parish: St. Mary's)
  • 1999-2001: Norman Siroki (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 1997-1999: Alan Bugaj (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 1996-1997: Brian Brennan (Parish: St. Mary's)
  • 1995-1996: Robert A. Hughey (Parish: Holy Family)
  • 1994-1995: William Kampf (Parish: St. Mary's)
  • 1993-1994: Edward Debenjak (Parish: St. Mary's)
  • 1992-1993: Paul Murphy (Parish: Holy Family)

Note:  Terms of office run from July 1 thru June 30 of the following year

Following are listed those who have exhibited exemplary service in accordance with the principles of Charity, Unity, Fraternity, Patriotism for Fr. Maruskin Council #10936: 

Knight of the Year
  • 2017-2018: Keith Limbacher
  • 2016-2017: Joe Wasielewski
  • 2015-2016: Bob Neidert
  • 2014-2015: Bob Davis
  • 2013-2014: Lou Mancine
  • 2012-2013: Bob Eikenburg
  • 2011-2012: Rob Kubick
  • 2010-2011: Pat Rynd
  • 2009-2010: Mike Incorvati
  • 2008-2009: Bill Shonk
  • 2007-2008: Jim Placko
  • 2006-2007: Al Bugaj
  • 2004-2005: Ron Crock
  • 2003-2004: Norm Siroki
Family of The Year 
  • 2017-2018:  Eikenburg
  • 2016-2017:  Hoffman
  • 2015-2016:  Reichert
  • 2014-2015: Kubick
  • 2013-2014: Lackey
  • 2012-2013: Wasielewski
  • 2011-2012: Seymour
  • 2010-2011: Belvedere
  • 2009-2010: Shonk
  • 2008-2009: Eikenburg
  • 2007-2008: Incorvati
  • 2005-2006: Crock
Religious of the Year
  • 2017-2018:  Fr. Mike Ausperk
  • 2016-2017: Fr. Kevin Klonowski
  • 2015-2016:  Fr. Michael McCandless
  • 2014-2015: Fr. John Terzano
  • 2013-2014: Deacon John Green
  • 2011-2012: Deacon Carl Winterich
  • 2010-2011: Fr. Paul Rosing
  • 2009-2010: Fr. Patrick Shields
Volunteer of the Year
  • 2017-2018:  Dave Charboneau
  • 2016-2017: Bob Dianetti
  • 2015-2016: Terry Bedell
  • 2014-2015: Dick Baird
  • 2013-2014: Walt O’Connor
  • 2012-2013: Bernie Scheidler
  • 2011-2012: Kay Eikenburg
Youth of The Year 
  • 2017-2018:  Grace Deegan, Holy Family; Grace Myers, St. Mary
  • 2016-2017:  Rebecca Kubick
  • 2015-2016: Rachel Kubick
  • 2013-2014: Jeff Crock
  • 2012-2013: Douglas Deleandro
  • 2011-2012: Emily Nyszczy
  • 2010-2011: Amanda Crock
  • 2009-2010: Amanda Incorvati